Zones

 

Zone Map

Our zone directors assist our members throughout the province. Within Central Region, there are six areas. The Army Cadet League of Canada (Ontario) further breaks down these areas into 34 zones.

Click an area on the map below


NOA OSLA SEOA COA NGTA SWOA

 

.

Zone Directors & Liaison Officers

Zone 1 – TBA

774 Kenora – Phillip Wilson

2072 Dryden – Dianna Lorteau

 

Zone 2 – TBA

2294 Thunder Bay – TBA

2511 Thunder Bay – Jim Heald

 

Zone 3 – TBA

1635 Kapuskasing – Andre Benoit

1884 Timmins – Christina Doucette

2826 Hearst – TBA

3013 Cochrane – Christina Doucette

 

Zone 4 – TBA

2310 Sault Ste Marie – Lance Knox

2407 Blind River – TBA

 

Zone 5 – Norm Duffy

2912 Sudbury – Ron Therrien

2915 Capreol – Norm Duffy

2964 Naughton – Norm Duffy

 

Zone 6 – Norm Duffy

204 North Bay – Darren Ashton

2344 New Liskeard – Christina Doucette

 

Zone 7 – Ken Wilson

3133 Burks Falls – Ken Wilson

 

Back to Map.

 

Zone 8 – Bill Molnar

2642 Petawawa – Ursula Matchett

2677 Pembroke – Ursula Matchett

2360 Arnprior – Irene Deeks

2870 Ottawa – Bob Near

 

Zone 9 – TBA

2317 Ottawa – Lloyd Sainsbury

2332 Ottawa – Nelson Plamondon

2784 Ottawa – Michel Asboth

2951 Leitrim – Marc Bisson

2958 Manotick – Chris Legere

 

Zone 10 – TBA

3018 Orleans – Terry Cull

137 Rockcliffe – Terry Cull

57 Van Kleek Hill – TBA

2804 Casselman – Lynne Moreau

2403 Cornwall – Barry Prieur

 

Zone 11 – TBA

113 Brockville – Wes Rideout

    

Back to Map.

 

Zone 12 – TBA

492 Gananoque – TBA

2587 Kingston – TBA

 

 

Zone 13 – Ken Wilson

1129 Haliburton – Rick Brown

 

Zone 14 – TBA

385 Madoc – Grahem Meharg

2777 Campbellford – Bill Adcock

2818 Belleville – Iain MacLean

100 Brighton – Ian Douglas

88 Cobourg – Andrea Hamlin

 

Zone 15 – Ruby Orrell

2672 Peterborough – Wayne Morris

2817 Lindsay – Ruby Orrell

 

Zone 16 – Dan Matthews

41 Port Perry – Phil Matthews

76 Uxbridge – Phil Matthews

1913 Oshawa – Phil Matthews

2525 Pickering – Phil Matthews

 

Back to Map.

 

Zone 17 – Ken Wilson

2250 Bracebridge – Ken Wilson

 

Zone 18 – Dan Matthews

142 Aurora – Len Whines

2799 Aurora – Len Whines

32 Stouffville – Mike Dube

1405 – TBA

Zone 19 – TBA

2408 Borden – Jason Brown

2919 Barrie – Diane Chislett

329 New Tecumseh – Gillian Federico

1849 Orangeville – Gillian Federico

1944 Creemore – John Trafananko

 

Zone 20 – TBA

42 Owen Sound – Bob Griffith

1909 Collingwood – Bob Griffith

 

Zone 21 – James Abbott

1943 Palmerston – John Grobbo

2967 Brussels – James Abbott

 

Zone 22 – TBA

557 Brampton – Jerry Derochie

676 Georgetown – David Stone

 

Back to Map.

 

 

Zone 23 – TBA

2754 Toronto – Doug Arey

2402 Toronto – Arjeh Vandersluis

337 Toronto –TBA

1888 Toronto -Ieuan Jones-Ashton

2881 Toronto – Clover Pereira

748 Markham – Bob McTaggart

 

Zone 24 – TBA

2736 Toronto – Valorie Flynn

48 Toronto – Mark Bossi

709 Toronto – TBA

75 Toronto – Gillian Federico

 

Zone 25 – TBA

2990 Milton – David Stone

105 Streetsville – David Stone

2824 Mississauga – David Stone

1188 Oakville – Stewart Sherriff

 

 

Zone 26 – TBA

2379 Burlington –

1626 Beamsville – Ken Brady

 

Zone 27 – Lionel Downes

2835 Niagara Falls – Chris Bateman

613 Fonthill – Ken Brady

2966 Fort Erie – Chris Bateman

162 St. Catharines – Blaise McDonnell

68 St. Catharines – Ken Brady

2968 Wellandport – Lionel Downes

 

Back to Map.

 

Zone 28 – Tim Langfrey

21 Cambridge – Claude Bolduc

1596 Kitchener – Alan Nanders

1882 Guelph – Alan Nanders

2659 Brantford – Jason Long

2853 Simcoe – Gord Christmas

 

Zone 29 – 

2814 Hamilton – Sandy McKay

2865 Hamilton – Phil Homerski

2347 Hamilton – Phil Homerski

62 Hamilton – Terry Ryan

Zone 30 – TBA

7 St. Thomas – Dan Bryce

9 London – Rick Cunningham

109 Ingersoll – Rick Cunningham

2833 Woodstock –

2884 West Lorne – Bill Stinson

 

Zone 31 – James Abbott

223 Stratford – Fraser McConkey

2923 Middlesex Huron – Rick Smith

3144 Clinton – Rick Smith

 

Zone 32 – Michael Carruthers

11 Strathroy – Rick Cunningham

102 Sarnia – Dan Bryce

2563 Petrolia – Rick Cunningham

 

Zone 33 – Jim McGhie

59 Chatham – Rick Cunningham

202 Amherstburg – Jim McGhie

1112 Tecumseh – Joe Langlois

2918 Kingsville – Morris Brause

 

Zone 34 – Jim McGhie

1086 Windsor – Jim McGhie

2715 Windsor – Jim McGhie

2828 Windsor – Joe Langlois

2861 Windsor – Joe Langlois

 

Back to Map